prevnext

Coconut Monoethanol Amide (RSAW CMEA/G)

Product Categary:
Coconut Monoethanol Amide/G
Main Feature:
RSAW CMEA/G is used in liquid and paste state detergents and shampoos as foaming agent and foam stabilizing agent. Meanwhile, RSAW CMEA/G can enhance the cleaning efficiency and viscosity of liquid products. RSAW CMEA/G can protect skin and hair from oil & grease removal.
E-mail:lu_lh@resun-auway.com
Enquriy
Properties
Physical properties
Appearance @25℃ White to slightly yellow,schistose
Melting point 60-68℃
Chemical properties
Free MEA ≤1.0%
Ester ≤6.0%
Amide content ≥82%
pH(1% soln) 9.0-11.0
Free fatty acid ≤0.5%
Product Features

RSAW CMEA/G is used in liquid and paste state detergents and shampoos as foaming agent and foam stabilizing agent. Meanwhile, RSAW CMEA/G can enhance the cleaning efficiency and viscosity of liquid products.

RSAW CMEA/G can protect skin and hair from oil & grease removal.

Contact Auway

Hunan Resun Auway Industrial CO.,LTD.

Email:  elainezhang@resun-auway.com
Hotline: 0086-731-84211097 Cellphone:+86 18874004845 Fax:+86 0731-82840065
Add.: NO.26 Liuyanghe Road,Kaifu District,Changsha,China


Related Products

Contact Auway

Hotline:+86-731-84211097

Cellphone:+86 18874004845

Fax:+86-731-82840065

Email:elainezhang@resun-auway.com

Location:NO.26 Liuyanghe Road,Kaifu District,Changsha,China